Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Administration

Name Title Phone
Mark Bonasera Principal 4288
Sandra Ehlers Assistant Principal 4290
Kiera Russo Administrative Intern 4287
Linda Santoro Office Support Specialist 4869
Cesar Valencia

Office Support Specialist

5196

 

Special Education Classroom Teachers

Name Title
Melissa Vitti Teacher
Lindsay Merchant-Henke Teacher
Patrizia Crecco Teacher
TBD Teacher

 

Intervention Teachers

Name Title

Tracy Farricker

SRBI
Kim Lapolla Instructional Support Teacher
Maureen Lyons

Reading

Sandra Peterkin

Title 1 Math

Gail Rosenthal Reading

 

Custodians

Name Title Phone
Brendan Byxbee Custodian
Tito Elliott Custodian
Yvon Morissette Custodian
Paul Sauer Head Custodian

5784

 

English as a Second Language / Bilingual Teachers

Name Title
Christine Maxwell ESL
Lisa Pomerance ESL
Marrianne Vakos ESL
Rose-Anne Vonella ESL
July Carvajal Native Language Support

 

Essentials Teachers

Name Title Phone
Nithiwadee (Tikky) Suparattananon Technology Integration Support Specialist 4754
Sara DeFilippo General Music
Paul Riccio General Music 
Graham Leftwich Instrumental Music
Jennifer Stevens Art 
Dania Corsello Art
Reginald Tucciarone Physical Education
Christine Nealy Physical Education 

 

Governance Council Members

Name Title
Ross Bogatch Parent (Co-Chair)
Monica Criollo

Parent

Peter Dreyer Parent
Elizabeth Jackson

Parent

Daiana Negron Parent
Namita Pendharkar

Parent

Cherisse Thoms Parent
Kamilah Francis Staff Member
Kristyn O'Brien Staff Member (Co-Chair)
Ioanna Philippopoulos Staff Member
Matthew Tiscia Staff Member
Julie Zimmerman Staff Member
Joseph D'egidio Community Member
To be determined Community Member
Mark Bonasera Administrator
Sandra Ehlers Administrator
Kiera Russo Administrative Intern

 

Grade 1 Teachers

Name Title
Pat Kellogg

Teacher

Lynne Alswanger 

Teacher

Melissa Melchionne

Teacher (Grade Level Leader)

Patrice Martin 

Teacher

Alexandra Price  Teacher
Elizabeth Grosso Teacher

Grade 2 Teachers

Name Title
Jen Bruno Teacher
Russell Treschitta Teacher
Kristyn O'Brien Teacher (SPED)
Christina Parra Teacher (Grade Level Leader)
Consuelo Nieves Teacher

Grade 3 Teachers

Name Title
Mia Quagliani Teacher (Grade Level Leader)
Kerry Munnelly Teacher
Kristi Svec Teacher
Matt Tiscia Teacher

Grade 4 Teachers

Name Title
Jamie Fabryk Teacher (Grade Level Leader)
Dana Leibowitz Teacher
Kaitlin Henderson Teacher
Mary Schoen Teacher
Lauren Stadler Teacher

Grade 5 Teachers

Name Title
Denise Diblasi Teacher (Grade Level Leader)
Mark Edwards Teacher
Ashley Salerno Teacher
Ioanna Philippopoulos Teacher
Lori Teichman-Ross Teacher

Special Education Resource Teachers

Name Title
Maria Sidiropoulos Teacher
Lisa Jones Teacher
Nicole Sikorski Teacher
Kim Shurak Teacher

Kindergarten Teachers

Name Title
Kate Barford Teacher
Janet Landon Teacher
Alexandra Ramirez Teacher (Grade Level Leader)
Julie Rizzi Teacher
Jaime Peterson Teacher

Music Teachers

Name Title
Sara Defilippo Teacher
Graham Leftwich Teacher
Paul Riccio Teacher

Physical Education Teachers

Name Title
Reginald Tucciarone Teacher
Christine Nealy

Teacher

 

 

Para-Educators

Name Title
Zenia Arce

Special Education

Lina Casole Instructional
Natalie Charles Special Education
Danielle Christon

Special Education

Joanna Ortega

Special Education

Nancy Davis Special Education
Maria Floyd Special Education
Robin Ghant Special Education
Alesia Giles Special Education
Tina Glover Special Education
Emma Goings Special Education
Jannatara Hossain Special Education
Georges Louis Special Education
Deena McKee Instructional
Tanika Miller Special Education
Isabel Perri Special Education
Anna Rizzi Special Education
Nelly Rodriguez

Instructional 

Rafael Santana

Special Education

Erika Solazzo

Special Education

Sabrina Thompson

Special Education

William Vecchiolla

Instructional

Kerry Walsh

Special Education

 

Cafeteria Staff

Name Title Phone
Dana Fanali Manager 4878
Besa Gorani Zogaj Staff Member
Patricia Merritt Staff Member
Gloria Morgan Staff Member

Student / Family Support Staff

Name Title Phone
Noemi Berkoff Parent Facilitator 5929
Sarah Arnold

Parent Outreach

8898
Paula Giannouklas

Social Worker

4204
Danielle Kopek School Psychologist
Regina Trimboli School Psychologist
Kamilah Francis Speech Pathologist 5343
Kyra Umbreit Speech Pathologist
Lisa Dianis Community Health Center Therapist 4610
Melissa Walker Board Certified Behavior Analyst
Ashley Majeski Occupational Therapist
Jen Sandoval Occupational Therapist
Michelle Sagdati Physical Therapist